Hinweise zum Datenschutz

Data protection

privacy policy

Person responsible
Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is the company Lagermax Lagerhaus und Speditions AG. You will find our data in the imprint. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Your data will not be shared with other recipients without your explicit consent.

 

Collection, processing and use of personal data
Access data / server log files

We automatically collect and store information that your browser transmits to us. These are

  • Browser type/ -version,
  • the operating system used,
  • Referrer URL (the previously visited page),
  • the host name of the accessing computer (IP address),
  • the time of the server request,
  • the transferred amount of data and
  • the message whether the retrieval was successful.

The IP addresses of the users will be deleted or anonymised after the end of use. In the case of anonymisation, the IP addresses are changed in such a way that the details of personal or factual circumstances can no longer be assigned to a specific or identifiable natural person, or only with a disproportionately large amount of time, cost and manpower. The data in the so-called log files are evaluated by us in anonymous form in order to further improve the website and make it more user-friendly and to find and fix errors faster. In addition, they are used to control the server capacities in order to provide appropriate data volumes if required.

 

Contact form
If you use the form on the website or if you contact us by mailing us at office@lagermax.com,  your data will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and in the case of follow-up questions 6 months with us. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Newsletter
You have the option of subscribing to an e-mail newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

Once you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm the registration.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice or (by e-mail newsletter also) by clicking on the unsubscribe link, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing on the basis of the consent to revocation. 

 

Transfer of data to third parties
A transfer of the data we collect to third parties only takes place if this is necessary for the purpose of contract execution or billing or if you have previously consented. The data transmitted in this way may only be used by our service providers to fulfill their task. These were carefully selected by us and commissioned in writing. They are bound by our instructions and are regularly monitored by us. Any other use of the information is not permitted and does not occur with any of the service providers entrusted by us.

 

Job offers and online applications
On our website we offer vacancies with the possibility to send us an application online (by e-mail or via the contact form). If you apply for an advertised position, your data will only be collected and processed by us within the framework of the application process and deleted by us after filling the vacancy, unless legal requirements require a longer storage period.

You have expressly agreed to a longer storage in the event that a job is to be filled again later, or we conclude an employment contract with you, in which case the data in compliance with the legal requirements of data protection in the personal file and to process the payroll be saved by us.

 

Cookies
Our website uses the so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. 

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognise your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. 

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

You can find more information about the cookies used on this website here.

 

Web analytics with Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses the so-called "Cookies", text files stored on your computer which allow an analysis of your use of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the full extent. You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including its IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the link below (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) to download and install the available browser plug-in.

For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please see http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We point out that on this website, the code "anonymizeIp" Google Analytics has been extended by to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-masking).

 

Google Tag Manager
To administer our website and incorporate cookie-based technologies, we use the Tag Manager service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). For this purpose, every time you visit one of our websites, your IP address will be transmitted to a Google server, which may also be located in the USA. The IP address is not stored by Google as part of the Tag Manager service and is only used to integrate the technologies managed by the Tag Manager. The tag manager itself does not set cookies.

 

Crazy Egg
Our web site uses a service provided by crazy egg, 16220 East Ridgeview Lane, La Mirada, CA 90638, United States, for analysis of the use. www.crazyegg.com. This service allows the use of cookies to evaluate how they use the website (for example, which content is clicked on). For this purpose, a usage profile is visualised with so-called "heat maps". When using Crazy Egg, no personal data will be collected, processed or used by you. Only usage profiles are created when using pseudonyms. The data collected under a pseudonym will not be merged with real data from you.

 

Java-Scripts

Youtube
On our site Java-Script Code of the company YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA (hereafter Youtube) is reloaded. We use Youtube to embed videos on our website. If you have activated JavaScript in your browser and have not installed a Java Script Blocker, your browser may transfer personal data to Youtube. We do not know which data Youtube associates with the data received and for which purposes Youtube uses this data. More information can be found in the Youtube privacy policy (http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy). To prevent the execution of Java Script code from Youtube as a whole, you can install a Java Script Blocker (e.g. www.noscript.net or www.ghostery.com).

 

Google Maps
This website uses the product Google Maps by Google Inc. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the data automatically collected by Google Inc., its agents and third parties. 

The terms of use of Google Maps can be found at: http://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html

 

Facebook Connect
Facebook Connect is an offer from Facebook, Inc. The use of Facebook Connect is subject to the privacy policy and terms of use of Facebook. When using Facebook Connect, Facebook profile data and on Facebook public data from your Facebook profile are transmitted to us. Conversely, data can be transferred from us to your Facebook profile. Your transferred data will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of registration on the platform. With the registration of Facebook Connect, you agree to the transmission of profile data from your Facebook profile to us as well as transfer of data so that we can use it on Facebook.

 

Social Media Plug-ins

Facebook
Our website integrates plug-ins from the Facebook social network, 1601 South California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. These can be identified by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button below an article and the "Facebook Blog Radar" as well as the Facebook blog page in the sidebar (collectively called Facebook plug-ins). Due to these Facebook plug-ins, a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server will be established if you visit our site. By visiting us, Facebook receives information that you have visited our pages with your IP address. Now click on the Facebook "Like-Button" on our site while you are logged into your Facebook account at the same time, the contents of our pages are linked to your Facebook profile. Consequently, Facebook can associate your visit on our site to your user account. We point out that as a website provider, we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Facebook. Therefore, to obtain further information regarding the Facebook Privacy Policy, please refer to the following link: http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php

If you do not want Facebook to link your stay on our website to your Facebook account, we kindly ask you to log out of your Facebook account while staying on our website.

 

Right to information and cancellation
You have the right to access, rectify, erase and restrict the processing of your personal data and the right to transfer data. 

In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for direct marketing purposes.

You have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

 

You can reach us under the following contact details: 

Lagermax Lagerhaus und Speditions AG
Radingerstraße 16
5020 Salzburg/Austria
Tel: +43/662/4090-0
Fax: +43/662/4090-660
E-Mail: office@lagermax.com,